Wichita State University - Great Plains Tournament of Champions
Wichita,KS
7/12/2012 - 7/15/2012
Pastime Tournaments
 
Print
 

Pool Winners will be seeded 1-8 in the Championship bracket and Pool Runner Ups will be seeded 9-16 in the Consolation bracket.

Championship Bracket Seeds:

1 - KK

2 - BB

3 - K

4 - W

5 - B

6 - S

7 - GG

8 - F 

Consolation Bracket Seeds:

9 - L

10 - V

11 - FF

12 - Q

13 - CC

14 - LL

15 - I

16 - J

Lead Director: Ben Grossberg 812-322-2330

 

Pool AWLTRDPool BWLTRDPool CWLTRD
Team AGRB Rays3115Team FMidwest Wolverines2114Team KOKC Ambassadors3124
Team BOklahoma Travelers3116Team GSt. Louis Recruits Black13-11Team LRawlings Wichita Prospects183117
Team CSt. Louis Sting 1722-11Team HSioux Falls Cyclones225Team MMidwest Bruins22-1
Team DTSR (Engrav/Garcia)13-16Team IKC Prospects2110Team NIntencity Baseball13-11
Team ESC White Sox 1813-4Team JRawlings Wichita Reds 18222Team OMillhouse4-29
               
Pool DWLTRDPool EWLTRDPool FWLTRD
Team PSt. Louis Recruits Gold13-5Team UNatural Baseball Academy - Leppert133Team Z68's Inside Sports Cavaliers - Lahasky229
Team QOzark Merchants3112Team VKC Prodigy 18U319Team AATopeka Golden Giants13-11
Team RKansas Crush Elite22-2Team WRawlings Wichita Reds 17(Meyer)3111Team BBRawlings Wichita Prospects17420
Team STULSA OILERS3111Team XThunder Academy4-28Team CCMissouri Unlimited318
Team TRawlings Wichita Reds 17 (Kaiser)13-16Team YMillhouse AEP225Team DDMavericks4-26
               
Pool GWLTRDPool HWLTRD
Team EE68's Inside Sports Cavaliers - Amos4-25Team II68's Inside Sports Cavaliers - Horner13-13
Team FFBV Tigers3120Team JJSpringfield Kickapoo13-15
Team GGMidwest BlackSox319Team KKKansas Rattlers423
Team HHTopeka Capitals13-5Team LLWichita Sluggers 18 Blue316
               
Thursday
 WSU- Eck StadiumWichita SouthNewman UniversityTrinity HSWesturban Complex
9:00 AMK2L2    U2V4B6E2    
11:15 AMII2JJ3FF5GG8W8X1KK9LL1    
1:30 PMZ10AA2F6G3L7M6A14C0    
3:45 PMR9S5H7I8X0Y10II1KK13    
6:00 PMP1Q3I3J5Z5CC8C3D8    
Thursday
 Maize HSRobertson Field @ Word Of LifeWestUrban Field 2  
9:00 AM    EE0HH10            
11:15 AM    Q1S4            
1:30 PM    P10T0            
3:45 PM    N12O4            
6:00 PM    BB10DD0            
Friday
 WSU- Eck StadiumWichita SouthNewman UniversityTrinity HSWesturban Complex
9:00 AMA10D2AA2CC5S15T7JJ4KK10G6J5
11:15 AMB5C6AA1BB9Q10T2FF10HH3F6I6
1:30 PMV8X3JJ2LL4K13M3EE6GG14A5E1
3:45 PMBB3CC0Z11DD6M10O5W10Y8D5E10
6:00 PMEE1FF12    P8R15U3Y4    
Friday
 Maize HSRobertson Field @ Word Of LifeWestUrban Field 2  
9:00 AM        K18O1        
11:15 AM        L10N1        
1:30 PM        G4H12        
3:45 PM        F4J2        
6:00 PM        II @ WOL1LL12        
Saturday
 WSU- Eck StadiumWichita SouthNewman UniversityTrinity HSWesturban Complex
9:00 AMGG7HH5    CC11DD6U15X7    
11:15 AMG4I5V2W2Z7BB8Q5R0    
1:30 PMM7N4GG G11II H45AA8DD0L11O0    
3:45 PMU3W5FF G210JJ H30A3B8R4T12    
6:00 PMF3H4K8N0HH G33LL H27P0S4    
Saturday
 Maize HSRobertson Field @ Word Of LifeWestUrban Field 2  
9:00 AM    C5E4            
11:15 AM    B15D2            
1:30 PM    H3J6            
3:45 PM    V4Y2            
6:00 PM    KK H18EE G47            
Sunday
 WSU- Eck StadiumWichita SouthNewman UniversityTrinity HSWesturban Complex
9:00 AM2 7 (101) 3 6 (103) 10 15 (201)         
11:15 AM1 8 (102) 4 5 (104) 9 16 (202)         
1:30 PM101 103     201 203         
3:45 PM102 104     202 204         
6:00 PMCHAMP      CONSO CHAMP         
Sunday
 Maize HSRobertson Field @ Word Of LifeWestUrban Field 2  
9:00 AM    11 14 (203)             
11:15 AM    12 13 (204)             
1:30 PM                    
3:45 PM                    
6:00 PM                    
Mizuno phoenix