Approaching 3500 registered teams for 2018 Summer!            

Pastime Tournaments - Tournament Details

Tournament: University of Notre Dame - Great Lakes T.O.C. *All Scout Event*

Dates: 6/21/2018 - 6/24/2018
Location: South Bend,IN
Cost: $950.00
Age Group: 15U / 16U
Games: 4
Featured Teams: 16
Status: Waitlist
View Hotels
Tournament Description

University of Notre Dame and surrounding collegiate/high school venues in and around the South Bend, IN area will play host to this event.  Teams will participate in a 4 game guarantee event with awards going to the teams in the finals of each age division.  Baseballs will be provided by Pastime Tournaments during this event.  

*There is a one time gate fee for spectators during the event.

**The early registration period runs from now until January 1.  The open registration period will run from January 1 until March 1.  The late registration period will from from March 1 until the summer concludes.  Take advantage of the early registration periods to save money on your entry fee in to each tournament as rates do increase as the registration periods expire.

***This is an "All Scout" event.  All Scout events include live game cast coverage of every pitch, complete stat tracking on every game and player in the event, Player of the Game awards, and All Tournament team distinctions for each event.  Participants earning "All Tournament" status will be invited to the All Scout World Series at the end of the Summer to showcase their status in front of dozens of scouts at a combine followed by live games against registered teams accepted in to the All Scout World Series event.

Marks team with guaranteed games at featured field.
 Confirmed Teams
Wiers Baseball Academy Warriors (15U)
Indiana Chargers 16U White (16U)
Michigan Sports Academy 16U-Harrison (16U)
Fastball USA 16U Black (16U)
Fastball USA 16U Gold (16U)
Michiana Scrappers 15U (15U)
Old School Baseball 16U (16U)
Aces Baseball (16U)
DBACKS 16U Urban (16U)
Grossi Nationals (15U)
Prospects Xposure™ (16U)
Indiana Landsharks Blue (15U)
Buffalo Wings 16U (16U)
Outlaws Prep Baseball (15U)
Athletics Baseball Association 2020 (16U)
Hurricanes Select 16U (16U)
Illinois Hawks-Fitzmaurice (16U)
Indiana Prospects - Fauquher (16U)
Morris Tomahawks (15U)
ATH Stampede Orange (16U)
Indiana Land Sharks 16U Blue (16U)
Morris Baseball Chiefs - 16u (16U)
Cincinnati Riverbats Hallman (16U)
East Michigan Muskies (15U)
Westfield Rocks (15U)
Riverbats-Rodriguez (15U)
Indiana Magic (16U)
Indiana Astros 16U-Black (16U)
Michigan 59ers (16U)
Hitter's Edge (16U)
Illinois Dynasty Karczewski (15U)
Illinois Hawks (15U)
Lake Central High School Baseball (16U)
Michigan Brewers 16U (16U)
Michigan Panthers (16U)
A2 Prospects (16U)
Rebels Elite 15U (15U)
Michigan Storm 16u (16U)
Gompers Park Strikers (15U)
Lockport Vipers (15U)
ATTACK 16U (16U)
HUNTLEY RED RAIDERS (16U)
Indiana Blaze (16U)
XBA (16U)
Northern Indiana Baseball Club Cardinals (16U)
Kalamazoo Maroons (Neal) (16U)
TC Prospects 16U (16U)
Illinois Hawks-Johnson (16U)
licking county settlers (15U)
Sharpley Training 16u (16U)
Team Easton 16u (16U)
Downriver Gators (16U)
Indiana Mustangs 15U Blue (15U)
Diamonds Dynamite (15U)
Colorado RoughRiders (15U)
Rhino Wisconsin 15U (15U)
Silver Sluggers 16U Blue (16U)
Silver Sluggers 16U Grey (16U)
Marlins Elite 16U (16U)
Michigan Rebels (16U)
Saint Joseph Grizzlies (16U)
South Bend Cubs - Elite 2021 (15U)
South Bend Cubs - Gold (15U)
South Bend Cubs - Select 2020 (16U)
South Bend Cubs - Elite 2020 (16U)
Brew State Baseball Academy (16U)
Braves Baseball (15U)
Rhino Baseball- Scafuri (16U)
Indiana Prospects - Wohlschlaeger (16U)
B45 Elite (15U)
Rake city 16u (16U)
Registered Teams
Turnin' 2 Baseball (16U)
15U Mustangs- Bohland (15U)
Portage Tribe (15U)
Indiana Astros 16U-Orange (16U)
CIBA U16 (16U)
MICHIANA REPETITION 16U (16U)
Waitlisted Teams
 

 
Roster Packs Media Guide Shop Online
Sponsors