Approaching 3300 registered teams for 2018 Summer!            

Pastime Tournaments - Tournament Details

Tournament: University of Notre Dame - Best of Great Lakes

Dates: 7/12/2018 - 7/15/2018
Location: South Bend,IN
Cost: $900.00
Age Group: 15U
Games: 4
Featured Teams: 16
Status: Open
Register For Tournament
View Hotels
Tournament Description

University of Notre Dame and surrounding collegiate/high school venues in and around the South Bend, IN area will play host to this event.  Teams will participate in a 4 game guarantee event with awards going to the teams in the finals of each age division.  Baseballs will be provided by Pastime Tournaments during this event.  

*There is a one time gate fee for spectators during the event.

**The early registration period runs from now until January 1.  The open registration period will run from January 1 until March 1.  The late registration period will from from March 1 until the summer concludes.  Take advantage of the early registration periods to save money on your entry fee in to each tournament as rates do increase as the registration periods expire.

Marks team with guaranteed games at featured field.
 Confirmed Teams
Schaumburg Seminoles American (15U)
Northern Ohio Hurricanes (15U)
Indiana Chargers 15U (15U)
Schaumburg Seminoles National (15U)
Naturals Baseball (Chambliss) (15U)
Oakland Bulldogs (15U)
Minnesota Mash Baseball Club (15U)
Slammers-Coyote (Bellows) (15U)
triple crown threat 15U (15U)
Michiana Scrappers 2021 (15U)
Indiana Landsharks Blue (15U)
Prospects Xposure™ (15U)
Windsor Selects (15U)
Legends Baseball Club 2021's (15U)
Indiana Renegades (15U)
West Michigan Black Sox (15U)
Southwest Oakland Warriors (15U)
Toronto Mets 15U (15U)
Cangelosi Sparks White (15U)
Titans Baseball (15U)
Diamonds Dirt Dogs (15U)
Detroit Diamond Jaxx - Latessa (15U)
Cougars Baseball Club (15U)
Ilinois Phenom White (15U)
Ft Wayne Diamondbacks 15U Moon (15U)
West Michigan Black Sox-Black (15U)
Lenz Field Warriors (15U)
Illinois Hawks-Wyss (15U)
Oswego Panthers (15U)
Marlins Elite (15U)
Indiana Shockers Grey (15U)
Aces Baseball Club (15U)
Lake County Stars-Shannon (15U)
NEI Lakehawks (15U)
15U Mustangs- Bohland (15U)
Barrie BayCats 15U Elite (15U)
Team Easton 15u (15U)
Illinois Hawks-Peterlin (15U)
29ers Baseball (15U)
Grand Blanc Gladiators White (15U)
HBF Maroons (15U)
Lake Erie Warhawks 15U National (15U)
South Lyon Lightning (15U)
NIE 21 (15U)
Orland Park Warriors (Rimkus) (15U)
Diamond Jaxx (15U)
Prime Athletics (15U)
Precision Patriots - Corey (15U)
Shamrocks - 15u (15U)
Diamonds - Hoover (15U)
USAthletic - Webb (15U)
Tomahawks (15U)
Rake city gold (15U)
Rake city black (15U)
Minnesota MASH 15U - McGuiggan (15U)
Registered Teams
PBA-Demarini Wisconsin 15U (15U)
Motor City Bulldogs Baseball Club (15U)
STiKS Academy (15U)
Portage Tribe (15U)
Morris Baseball Chiefs - 15u (15U)
Michigan Whitecaps (15U)
South Bend Cubs - Elite 2021 (15U)
South Bend Cubs - Gold (15U)
Lake Erie Warhawks 15U Jossey (15U)
Waitlisted Teams

Roster Packs Media Guide Shop Online