March 6 Update : we are now at 3100+ teams attending for 2019. Time to get those registration payments processed.            

Pastime Tournaments - Tournament Details

Tournament: All Scout All Tournament Team Event Registration

Dates: 7/26/2018 - 7/29/2018
Location: Indianapolis,IN
Cost: $250.00
Age Group: 14U / 18U
Games: 4
Featured Teams: 0
Status: Invite Only
View Hotels
Tournament Description

This is the registration link for the All Scout All Tournament team selections to participate in the All Prospect World Series event here in Indianapolis, IN.  The All Scout team designations have been made over the last month or so at tournaments around the country based on player results in those events during tournament play.  Players selected may register through this link to "RSVP" for the event.  

The registration fee is $250, $150 will be refunded to all participants at the conclusion of the event to make sure players are committed to attending, and includes a showcase/combine for the All Scout participants and tournament games in the All Prospect World Series event where 100+ teams are currently scheduled to be in town.  

Reservations to lock in your spot need to be completed no later than Sunday July 15 so we can put teams together and set the showcase/combine schedule for this event.  

*100%+ of the funds from this event will be spent on college coaches, and expenses, to attend the showcase/combine portion of this event for our All Scout players!  

Schedule: 
Thursday July 26 - check in and morning showcase/combine at Grand Park Sports Complex in Westfield, IN
Friday July 27-Saturday July 28 - 4 pool play tournament games against teams in the All Prospect World Series tournament
Sunday - All Scout teams created CAN advance to bracket play

Showcase/Combine Format:
-timed 60
-IF/OF session for position players
-BP session for all position players
-Pitchers will be scheduled to throw during games but can throw a short bullpen session if desired

Marks team with guaranteed games at featured field.
 Confirmed Teams
Michael Barrow (15U)
Preston Hannika (14U)
Caden Overbey (14U)
ConnerBoone (14U)
Austin Bennett (15U)
Josh McNeil (16U)
Chris Stanford (15U)
Grant Gladden (15U)
Sam Bass (16U)
Brooks Burelison (14U)
Vincenzo Impresa (15U)
Larken Abner (16U)
Peter "Jacob" Pruitt (14U)
Jack Towell (17U)
Logan Ullom (15U)
Dustin Whitmire (16U)
Isaiah Crespo (16U)
Danny Vazquez (16U)
Trevor Spilker (18U)
AJ Mueller (17U)
Brent Roberson (17U)
Truman Pierson (15U)
Jack Arbuckle (17U)
Frankie Strazza (16U)
Tyler Stroili (16U)
George Viebrock III (16U)
Jackson Winbigler (16U)
Nick Van Vliet (16U)
Jeremy Isenman (17U)
Jackson Ray (18U)
Malcolm McKibben (16U)
Nolan Creasap (16U)
Blayne Highfill (15U)
Matthew Christoffers (16U)
Ryan Rast (16U)
CJ Monteiro (16U)
COOPER POWERS (15U)
Chase Balhoff (16U)
Registered Teams
 
Waitlisted Teams
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 

 
Subscription Scout Shop Online
Sponsors