March 6 Update : we are now at 3100+ teams attending for 2019. Time to get those registration payments processed.            

Pastime Tournaments - Tournament Details

Tournament: Vanderbilt University - All Scout Select

Dates: 7/12/2019 - 7/15/2019
Location: Nashville,TN
Cost: $1,050.00
Age Group: 16U / 17U
Games: 4
Featured Teams: 12
Status: Open
Register For Tournament
View Hotels
Tournament Description

Vanderbilt University and surrounding collegiate/high school venues in and around the Nashville, TN area will play host to this event.  Teams will participate in a 4 game guarantee event with awards going to the teams in the finals of each age division.  Baseballs will be provided by Pastime Tournaments during this event.  

*There is a one time gate fee for spectators during the event.

**The early registration period runs from now until January 1.  The open registration period will run from January 1 until March 1.  The late registration period will from from March 1 until the summer concludes.  Take advantage of the early registration periods to same money on your entry fee in to each tournament as rates do increase as the registration periods expire.

Marks team with guaranteed games at featured field.
 Confirmed Teams
Indiana Astros 17U
Indiana Astros 16U
Jet Box
Michiana Scrappers 17U Select
Showcase 16 Elite
Team Indiana (Profitt)
Illinois Bruins
Champaign Dream - Staab
Prospects Xposure 17U
Detroit Diamond Jaxx 17u Latessa
Prospects Baseball Powered by Easton
Tennessee Raiders 17U
Bat Jackets
OLD HICKORY 16's
XBA Ohio
MI Legends 17U - Schultz
Game7
Lombard Lightning
Rawlings Xtreme 16U
TPA Crush
Phenom Illinois
Illinois Hawks-Red
Oswego Panthers
Elite Baseball Club Seminals
17U Indiana Hurricanes
Chicago White Sox ACE - Hunt
NV Stars 16u
Oil city Bandits 16u Gorecki
McHenry Cobras
Rawlings Xtreme-Santangelo
Velocity
Tennessee Stix 16u
At the Yard Baseball Club 16U 2019
US ELITE 15U N.C.
314 Apaches
17U CBC Red
Naperville Renegades National
Kalamazoo Maroons 16U
TN Speed
RBI Titans 17U
Go Pro 2021
Raiders Baseball
Elite Baseball Club Rice
Elite Baseball Club Presnell
Illinois Islanders
Warbird Senators
Lake County Stars - Kopacz
Cross Hit 16u Black
South Lyon Lightning
Blueprint Baseball 16U
Kentucky Diamond Kings
CVille Orioles KY 17U
BC Athletics 16u Boynton
CrossHit Baseball Academy
THZ Tribe 17u
Dallas Tigers- Davis 17u
Brew State Baseball Academy
Brew State Baseball Academy
THZ Tribe 16u
Ontario Royals Baseball Club
Kentucky United Baseball
Nashville Blues
Hit after Hit Outlaws - Mullins
Hit after Hit Outlaws - Britt
Waves Baseball
Prime 9 Baseball - 16u
Cincinnati Riverbats-Kielbaso
Ohio Stingers 17U
Showcase 17U - Baughman
Fury 16U
Indiana Eagles Navy
Mid-America Blue Sox
Registered Teams
Michiana Hitmen
GS SURGE TEAM AKADEMA 2020 PRIME
Michigan Mustangs
Cincinnati Riverbats-Kielbaso
Huntley Red Raiders
XBA Ohio Elite
16U GBA-Hall
Kentucky Rockers
angels Baseball
Prime 9 Baseball - 17u
Dulins Dodgers 17U
Bama Raptors
Rise Up 4.13
No Waitlisted Teams.

 
Subscription Scout Shop Online
Sponsors