April 11 Update : now approaching 3400 teams attending for 2019. Registration payments are due at this time.            

Pastime Tournaments - Tournament Details

Tournament: University of Notre Dame - Great Lakes T.O.C. *All Scout Event*

Dates: 6/20/2019 - 6/23/2019
Location: South Bend,IN
Cost: $950.00
Age Group: 15U / 16U
Games: 4
Featured Teams: 16
Status: Open
Register For Tournament
View Hotels
Tournament Description

University of Notre Dame and surrounding collegiate/high school venues in and around the South Bend, IN area will play host to this event.  Teams will participate in a 4 game guarantee event with awards going to the teams in the finals of each age division.  Baseballs will be provided by Pastime Tournaments during this event.  

*There is a one time gate fee for spectators during the event.

**The early registration period runs from now until January 1.  The open registration period will run from January 1 until March 1.  The late registration period will run from March 1 until the summer concludes.  Take advantage of the early registration periods to save money on your entry fee in to each tournament as rates do increase as the registration periods expire.

***This is an "All Scout" event.  All Scout events include live game cast coverage of every pitch, complete stat tracking on every game and player in the event, Player of the Game awards, and All Tournament team distinctions for each event.  Participants earning "All Tournament" status will be invited to the All Scout World Series at the end of the Summer to showcase their status in front of dozens of scouts at a combine followed by live games against registered teams accepted in to the All Scout World Series event.

Marks team with guaranteed games at featured field.
 Confirmed Teams
Indiana Diablos
Indiana Sting
Prospects Xposure
Rage Baseball 2021
Go Pro Elite 2021
OHIO SKYHAWKS
Morris Tomahawks 16U
Midwest Marlins 15U (Vest)
Lombard Lightning
Columbus Cobras 16U-Huskey
Top Tier North 16U (Wilhelm)
Indiana Land Sharks Blue 15U
Cougars Baseball
Batavia Bulldogs 16u
MICHIANA REPETITION 16U
Akadema Indiana Expos American
Hoosier Baseball Club
House of Sportz 16U
Phenom Illinois White
Beaver Valley Red
STJ Chiefs
West Michigan Broncos
Dirtbags Baseball Club
15U Indiana Prospects Shafer
Northern Indiana Elite
Indiana Landsharks
Edge Baseball
Erie Steelheads
Crystal Lake Bombers
Cangelosi BlackSox (Tyler)
Cangelosi BlackSox (Holdren)
Slammers-Illinois 16u (Yeater)
Lions Baseball
Diamond Dawgz 2021
Silver Sluggers 16U
Grand Blanc Baseball Club
Peoria Notre Dame
triple crown threat
BATS Academy
DBACKS 16U Smitley
Lafayette Lightning
Mid-America Blue Sox
Jefferson County Blazers
Lou Collier A's
Hoosier Warhawks 16U
Phenom Illinois 2022
Hinsdale Devils 16U
Morris Chiefs National
SBL Bombers
Bigler Big Time - U15/16
Indiana Shockers
Minnesota Millers 16U
Final Score Sporting Goods Heat Baseball
Anchor Bay Angels Zakaria
Greyhound Baseball Club
NWI Shockers Grey
Midwest Irish
Registered Teams
Cincinnati Riverbats
Phenom Illinois 15U
Indiana Grinders
South Bend Cubs 2021 Elite
South Bend Cubs 2021 Select
2022 South Bend Elite
South Bend Cubs Gold
No Waitlisted Teams.

 
Subscription Scout Shop Online
Sponsors